Xtreme XD-FIBER-DVI-410TR Fiber Optic Extender.

£895.00

SKU: XD-FIBER-DVI-410TR Categories: , Tag:
Contact now

XD-FIBER-DVI-410TR is a 4 core LC connector DVI Fiber Optic Extender, with single model fiber cable can transmit to a distance of 10km, resolution can reach WUXGA(1920*1200@60Hz), the bandwidth is 10Gbps. No loses, compression, latency during the whole transmission. With optoelectronic multiplex technology, this equipment consists of two parts: Transmitter and receiver. Transmitter using the V-EDID technology, it can supports EDID learning and coding to reach the best display effect. With EDID leaning technology in the transmitter, it can adopt different resolution display systems, it help users to make the project neat, convenient and stable.

 

Specification                                                                                                                              

TypeXD-FIBER-DVI-410TR
DescriptionDVI 4 cores single model 10km
InterfaceLC
Distance10KM(Single model)
Resolution1080p60Hz
EDIDSupports
ProtocolDVI1.0
Bandwidth2.5Gbps
Color SpaceRGB444/ YUV444/ YUV422, supports x.v.Color extension and standard
Power Supply110—260V 50/60Hz AC Input, 5V 1A Output
Dimension15mm×39mm×66mm(H/W/L)
weight190g(A pair)
Humidity10%-90%
Working-10℃ – 50℃
Storage-25℃ – 55℃

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Xtreme XD-FIBER-DVI-410TR Fiber Optic Extender.”

Your email address will not be published.